Privacy policy

Your privacy is of the most importance to PomGrenad.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to explain to you

  • How your personal information is collected and processed;
  • Personal information is any information that can identify you. This includes your first and last name, your age, your postal address, your e-mail address, your location and your IP address;
  • What are your rights regarding this information;
  • Who is responsible for processing the personal information collected and processed;
  • To whom this information is transmitted;
  • Eventually, the site’s policy regarding cookies.

This Privacy Policy supplements the Terms and Conditions of Use which can be found at the following address [https://pomgrenad.com/](https://pomgrenad.com/)

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION 

When you visit or use our services, we collect the following personal information directly from you:

  • Last Name
  • First Name
  • Mailing Address
  • Zip code
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Credit card number
  • Gender or sex
  • Age/date of birth

The personal information we collect is collected through the collection methods described below in the “Forms and Collection Methods” section.

2. FORMS AND METHODS OF COLLECTION

Your personal information is collected through the following methods:

  • Website Forms :
  • Contact
  • Register
  • My Account
  • Opinion Survey
  • Contest

We use the information collected for the following purposes:

  • Request tracking
  • Information/promotional offers
  • Statistics
  • Contact
  • Management of the website

3. INTERACTIVITY

Your personal information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our website. This information is collected through the following means:

  • Forum or discussion area
  • Comments
  • ¬†Correspondence
  • Information for promotional offers

We use the information collected for the following purposes:

  • Statistics
  • Contact
  • Management of the website

4. FILES, LOGS AND COOKIES

We collect certain information through log files and cookies. These files allow us to process statistics and information on traffic, to facilitate navigation and to improve the service for your comfort.

a) Description of the cookies used by the site

This is mainly the following information:

  • IP address
  • Operating system
  • Visited pages and requests
  • Time and day of connection

The use of such files allows us to achieve the following objectives:

  • Improvement of the service and personalized welcome
  • Creation of personalized consumer profiles
  • Follow-up of requests
  • Statistical studies

b) Opposition to the use of cookies by the site

You may object to the storage of cookies by configuring your browser software.

If you decide to deactivate the cookies, you will then be able to continue browsing the site. However, any malfunction of the site caused by this manipulation cannot be considered as being our responsibility.

5. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information collected by the site is not transmitted to any third party other than our business partners and is processed only by us.

Sharing information with our business partners:

We share your information with other third party business partners for their own communication and marketing purposes. Such third parties include only teachers who teach on Pomgreand.com, who may provide you with targeted promotional and marketing communications, where permitted by law. The information we share includes information collected through your use of our services, for example, course reservations or other course-related purchases.

6. HOW LONG WE RETAIN PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may retain your personal information in our website computer systems and under reasonable security conditions all personal information collected for as long as your account is active and for a period of time thereafter to allow you to reactivate your account without losing any information.

7. HOSTING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The information we collect and process is exclusively hosted and processed in Canada.

8. RESPONSIBILITY FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION

We undertake to protect the personal information collected, not to transmit it to third parties without your knowledge and to respect the purposes for which the information was collected.

In addition, we will notify you in the event of rectification or deletion of personal information, unless this would involve disproportionate formalities, costs or steps.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of your personal information is compromised, we will notify you.

9. RIGHT TO OBJECT AND WITHDRAW

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You also have the right to request that your personal information no longer appears, for example, on a mailing list.

In order to object to the processing of your Personal Information or request the removal of your Personal Information, you should submit your request to [cours-en-ligne@studiobizz.com]

10. RIGHTT OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION AND DELECTION

You may review, update, modify or request the deletion of your information. If you have created an online account and wish to update the information you have provided to us, you may access your account to view and update your information.

If you have any questions about this policy or our use of your personal information, please contact us by email at: support@pomgrenad.com

If you have a personal space, you have the right to request the deletion of your personal space by submitting your request to: support@pomgrenad.com

However, we will only be able to respond to your request if we have a record of your personal information, which is the case when you have provided or consented to provide us with personal information.

However, the site of pomgrenad.com can contain links towards websites managed by thirds. The activation of these links makes you leave the site. Be aware that pomgrenad.com has no control over third party websites and that the fact that these sites are listed on the site of pomgrenad.com does not engage the responsibility of pomgrenad.com. Thus, any personal information you provide to other websites will necessarily be subject to the privacy policies of those other websites. pomgrenad.com can never be held responsible for any abuses that may occur, nor for the manner in which the organizations that administer those websites may collect, use, disclose or otherwise treat your personal information. We recommend that you carefully review the privacy policies of these other websites.

a) Email

If you no longer wish to receive marketing and promotional emails from PomGrenad, you may click on the “unsubscribe” link provided in emails to opt-out of future marketing communications. Please note that even if you opt-out of receiving marketing communications from any or all of our Services, we will still send you service-related communications, such as confirmations of your future bookings.

b) Push Notifications (on mobile devices)

You can use your mobile device settings to enable or disable mobile push notifications from PomGrenad.com.

a) SMS

If you no longer wish to receive SMS messages from PomGrenad, reply STOP (or follow the instructions) to the next message. If you have a pomgrenad.com account, you can also adjust your account settings to disable SMS.

11. SECURITY

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol
  • SET (Secure Electronic Transaction) Protocol
  • Access management – authorized person
  • Access Management – Data Subject
  • Network monitoring software
  • Automatic backup
  • Digital certificate development
  • User ID/password
  • Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the privacy of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always a degree of risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

12. CONDITIONS FOR CHANGING THE PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy may be viewed at any time at the following address: https://pomgrenad.com/en/contact-us/

We reserve the right to modify it in order to ensure that it complies with the law in force.

Therefore, you are invited to consult this privacy policy regularly in order to be informed of the latest changes.

However, if this policy changes in a material way, you will be informed in the following manner:

Except to the extent limited by applicable law, we will update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our privacy practices, legal obligations, and any other factors by clearly posting a notice of updates to our services. Changes to our privacy policy will be effective upon posting, and the new effective date will be identified.

If we make changes to this Privacy Policy that materially affect personal information about you previously collected, we will make efforts to notify you and obtain consent for any changes.

13. ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

By using the pomgrenad.com website, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and agree to its terms, specifically with respect to the collection and processing of your personal information and the use of cookies.

14. LEGISLATION

The pomgrenad.com website is committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector, RLRQ c P-39.1; and/or the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, LC 2000, c 5.

Last update date: August 31, 2023

Reproduction of all or part of this Privacy Policy is a violation of copyright law.

Copyright ©2023 PomGrenad

Your PomGrenad family subscription has ended and you’ve been automatically switched to the free version of the platform. You can still access pre-selected content

You can find all our subscriptions here.

I get it

Your PomGrenad family subscription has ended and you’ve been automatically switched to the free version of the platform. You can still access pre-selected content.

You can find all our subscriptions here

I get it

Delete account permanently

Are you sure you want to delete your account? This action cannot be undone.

StudioBizz.Tv becomes PomGrenad

It is with great excitement that we announce that StudioBizz.Tv transformed and become PomGrenad.com: the App that sets the rhythm for your body and your mind.

Log in